Calema Midwinters Final Results Sorted By Class    
                             
Class Division Class Place Sail# LastName FirstName Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Race5 Race6 Race7 Race8 Total
A Form Pro 1 AUS0 Allen Steve 5 4 2 1 1 2 3 2 11
A Form Pro 2 POL10 Brzozowski Wojtek 89 2 1 2 7 4 2 6 17
A Form Pro 3 GBR83 Williams Ross 3 1 89 9 4 6 4 7 25
A Form Pro 4 US3 Pritchard Kevin 89 3 5 16 11 9 1 1 30
A Form Pro 5 KA7 McGain Phil 10 89 3 5 10 5 8 5 36
A Form Pro 6 ARG3 Costa Hoevel Gonzalo 1 89 11 89 2 1 18 4 37
A Form Pro 7 ISV1 Boulon Devin 11 18 8 4 6 8 17 3 40
A Form Pro 8 ITA1 Cucchi Andrea 6 12 4 3 9 7 20 89 41
A Form Pro 9 ISV11 Diaz Jimmy 8 6 9 8 3 26 12 9 43
A Form Pro 10 US34 Buziamis Micah 15 11 7 6 8 3 15 8 43
A Form 3/1 Men 11 USA64 Besse Seth 4 5 17 17 19 10 10 11 57
A Form Pro 12 X Shummaunan(BRA999) Wilhelm 9 10 10 11 16 12 6 12 58
A Form Pro 13 GBR56 Atkinson Keith 7 8 16 13 18 13 7 16 64
A Form 3/1 Men 14 FRA99 Questel Antoine 89 7 12 14 14 17 11 10 68
A Form 3/1 Men 15 FRA30 Nagy Tom 89 9 13 12 5 19 13 26 71
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 16 ML Zajicek Mike 89 13 15 18 13 23 24 14 96
A Form 3/1 Men 17 GBR451 Ferlet Xavier 89 89 18 20 15 14 9 20 96
A Form 3/1 Men 18 BRA121 Rebello Leonardo 89 19 20 21 12 25 26 13 110
A Form 3/1 Men 19 US8 Voss Jason 19 14 26 27 17 20 23 23 116
A Form 3/1 Men 20 NB9 Frans Elton 35 20 22 24 20 18 19 18 117
A Form 3/1 Men 21 USA4 Bodner Steve 89 28 19 19 22 28 14 15 117
A Form 3/1 Grandmasters 50+ 22 USVYV Percy Mike 17 22 27 22 29 31 21 17 126
A Form 3/1 Men 23 BRA307 Starosta Gariel 12 27 30 23 51 27 22 21 132
A Form 3/1 Grandmasters 50+ 24 S3 Sylvester Steve 89 16 24 29 21 30 28 24 142
A Form Pro 25 NED0 Bijl Pieter 2 89 6 7 23 16 89 89 143
A Form 3/1 Men 26 FRA5495 Barre Vincent 16 17 28 43 31 36 29 27 148
A Form Pro 27 GBR5 Lever Jamie 14 89 14 15 89 11 5 89 148
A Form 3/1 Men 28 PER2 Schreier Nicholas 27 23 32 31 25 40 16 28 150
A Form Women 11.0 29 POL1 Staszewska Dorota 89 15 23 25 28 41 27 89 159
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 30 DOM211 Guzman Pablito 18 34 53 53 27 24 35 32 170
A Form 3/1 Men 31 USA14 Gibson Tyler 30 24 41 51 38 35 25 19 171
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 32 K Kern Ron 20 29 34 35 26 39 31 33 173
A Form 3/1 Men 33 NB115 Dammers Christian 33 89 25 28 33 44 32 22 173
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 34 VA9 Kashy Dave 89 42 29 26 37 22 43 25 181
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 35 US83 Schumacher Kurt 23 25 31 38 32 34 41 38 183
A Form 3/1 Men 36 HUN16 Partos Gyorgy 89 35 35 30 24 45 30 29 183
A Form 3/1 Men 37 US881 Devanney Kieran 26 26 39 34 89 89 40 37 202
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 38 J45 Nagai Kasturo 22 33 89 46 45 29 37 43 209
A Form 3/1 Men 39 US993 Myer Stephen 28 37 48 41 43 89 36 31 216
A Form 3/1 Men 40 CAN55 Corning Hadrian 24 31 52 42 57 46 39 40 222
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 41 ESP167 Aguilo Joan-Pere 89 38 89 48 35 38 33 36 228
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 42 CAN535 Yang Yu-Wei 25 50 45 37 34 55 46 42 229
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 43 IF1 Ifju Peter 32 40 42 54 52 32 42 41 229
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 44 US1166 Ernst John Jay 89 36 37 36 48 48 38 35 230
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 45 BRA8 Conde Ricardo 89 39 36 39 47 43 44 30 231
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 46 BRA100 De Souza Luis Fernando 89 44 33 32 46 89 34 44 233
A Form 3/1 Grandmasters 50+ 47 USA641 Besse Stephen 37 30 46 55 40 33 48 49 234
A Form 3/1 Men 48 CAN8 Matthews Ian 29 48 40 59 49 37 50 34 237
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 49 4151 Gottleib Steve 40 43 89 33 39 47 45 89 247
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 50 BRA500 Azevedo Adrianno 89 46 47 49 42 49 47 39 270
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 51 US111 Bernau Alan 43 89 49 44 41 62 49 46 272
A Form 3/1 Men 52 USA231 Shark Carl 41 56 43 52 36 51 89 89 279
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 53 BRA768 Isaac Carlos 13 41 89 89 30 21 89 89 283
A Form Youth Exp 11.0 54 USA78 Willis Bob 31 52 54 89 50 58 53 47 287
A Form Youth Exp 11.0 55 USA1 Lyman Zachary 34 53 55 64 60 52 59 52 305
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 56 CAN1001 Collins Rick 38 55 56 58 59 59 55 45 307
A Form Pro 57 F81 Belbeoch Patrice 89 21 21 10 89 89 89 89 319
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 58 P51 Gerald Pepi 48 89 51 47 89 53 89 51 339
A Form 3/1 Grandmasters 50+ 59 HI Suits Thomas 89 45 89 57 58 42 52 89 343
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 60 CAN59 Mitchinson Geoff 39 51 44 40 89 89 89 89 352
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 61 M11 Rayl Michael 45 89 69 60 89 68 60 53 355
A Form 3/1 Men 62 FL4 Viehman Britt 21 32 38 89 89 89 89 89 358
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 63 US17 Lowrie Chris 44 89 58 62 89 56 89 50 359
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 64 N60 Caswell Tom 89 61 63 65 56 63 61 89 369
A Form 3/1 Grandmasters 50+ 65 WM3 Meintzen Marlin 47 62 68 89 70 70 68 58 373
A Form Women 11.0 66 CAN1117 Gauthier Andree 89 63 64 67 61 65 66 56 375
A Form 3/1 Grandmasters 50+ 67 KC73 Lefebvre Yvon 89 49 57 56 65 60 89 89 376
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 68 BRA7471 Dehn Marcos 89 89 89 89 44 15 51 89 377
A Form 3/1 Men 69 USA021 Ingram Tom 89 89 89 89 53 50 56 48 385
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 70 US1063 Baker Richard 89 59 60 61 54 64 89 89 387
A Form Women 11.0 71 USA40 Suits Chrissy 89 60 62 66 89 57 54 89 388
A Form Youth Exp 11.0 72 USA41 Botha Pieter 49 89 89 89 64 69 62 60 393
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 73 ISV2 Porter Mike 89 89 89 70 67 61 58 54 399
A Form Women 11.0 74 US779 Gimbal Shelley 89 89 89 63 62 66 67 55 402
A Form 3/1 Grandmasters 50+ 75 SP33 Treichel William 36 57 89 69 66 89 89 89 406
A Form 3/1 Grandmasters 50+ 76 U Barr Brian 89 89 59 68 69 89 64 62 411
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 77 BRA227 Caltabiano Francisco 89 47 50 50 89 89 89 89 414
A Form Women 11.0 78 CAN772 Kilburn Frances 51 89 65 89 68 89 89 57 419
A Form 3/1 Men 79 VA11 Franck Sam 89 54 61 89 63 89 65 89 421
A Form 3/1 Men 80 PER8 Schreier Sebastian 89 89 89 45 89 54 57 89 423
A Form 3/1 Men 81 US208 Perez Tavis 89 58 66 89 89 89 69 59 430
A Form Youth Exp 11.0 82 USA51 Selby Clay 46 89 89 89 89 67 89 61 441
A Form Youth Exp 11.0 83 USA2 Hurley Angela 50 64 89 89 89 89 63 89 444
A Form 3/1 Grandmasters 50+ 84 USA19 Martin Rick 89 89 67 71 89 89 70 63 449
A Form 3/1 Men 85 F01 Bailey Chris 42 89 89 89 89 89 89 89 487
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 86 PUR7 Budejen Alex 89 89 89 89 55 89 89 89 500
A Form 3/1 Grandmasters 50+ 87 USA26 Kline Bill 89 89 89 89 89 89 89 89 534
A Form 3/1 Masters 35-49 88 BRA747 Blaha Roger 89 89 89 89 89 89 89 89 534
                             
Class Division Class Place Sail# LastName FirstName Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Race5 Race6 Race7 Race8 Total
A Prodigy Men 1 US128 Hawes Sean 2 1 1 1 1 3 7 4 1
A Prodigy Masters 2 50 DeSilva Jim 4 3 4 4 17 2 3 5 2
A Prodigy Men 3 US76X Marriot Darby 17 2 17 2 3 1 5 3 3
A Prodigy Masters 4 AL Simmons Al 17 17 17 17 17 17 1 1 4
A Prodigy Masters 5 NAT Siddall Nat 3 5 2 8 2 5 6 6 5
A Prodigy Women 6 S Simmons Susan 17 17 17 17 17 17 2 2 6
A Prodigy Masters 7 336 Matlack Bruce 1 4 7 11 17 7 13 9 7
A Prodigy Women 8 LI1 Tuthill Theresa 5 7 9 10 6 8 9 8 8
A Prodigy Masters 9 FL5 Stringfellow Jack 7 10 3 5 4 4 10 10 9
A Prodigy Women 10 XOX Fisher Barbara 6 9 8 9 7 10 8 7 10
A Prodigy Masters 11 USA13 Hollimon Lee 8 6 10 6 5 17 4 17 11
A Prodigy Masters 12 77 Bogan Steve 17 17 17 17 17 9 12 12 12
A Prodigy Men 13 US12 Ford Jonathan 10 12 5 3 17 17 14 13 13
A Prodigy Masters 14 MI51 Dubois Jacques 11 11 11 12 17 17 15 14 14
A Prodigy Masters 15 US919 Sargent Tom 9 8 6 7 8 6 11 11 17
A Prodigy Men 16 USIN22 Tanesky Michael 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17
                             
Class Division Class Place Sail# LastName FirstName Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Race5 Race6 Race7 Race8 Total
A LB 3/1 LB 1 53 Stanger Dave 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
A LB 3/1 LB 2 USA5 Hall Farrah 6 2 3 2 5 7 2 2 2
A LB 3/1 LB 4 VA13 Contos John 3 6 5 6 4 3 4 4 3
A LB 3/1 LB 3 534 Olivier Dan 5 5 6 5 3 2 3 3 4
A LB 3/1 LB 5 FL53 Hadel Rolf 4 4 2 3 6 7 5 5 5
A LB 3/1 LB 6 888 DeWolf Henry 2 3 4 4 2 4 7 7 7
                             
Class Division Class Place Sail# LastName FirstName Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Race5 Race6 Race7 Race8 Total
Sport Form U 17 Prod 8.5 1 NB6 Frans Choko 36 1 1 1 1 1 3 5  
Sport Form U 17 Prod 8.5 2 NB78 Emer Uclaytis 36 2 2 3 5 2 1 10  
Sport Form U 17 FE 8.5 1 NB5 Vingerhoets Sammy 36 4 5 2 3 5 2 16  
Sport Form U 17 Prod 8.5 3 NB61 Thode Demenson 36 3 3 4 2 4 4 16  
Sport Form U 17 Prod 8.5 4 12 Elmoubachar Ayoub 36 6 4 10 4 6 5 25  
Sport Form 3/1 Men 1 FLYER Scott Ray 36 5 6 12 8 3 20 34  
Sport Form U 15 Prod SB 6.5 1 NB77 Finies Archuendro 36 9 7 7 12 13 9 44  
Sport Form 3/1 Women 9.5 1 6 Adair Anne 36 10 16 17 7 8 6 47  
Sport Form U 17 Prod 8.5 5 NB71 Leonisia Marino 36 8 15 8 11 7 36 49  
Sport Form U 15 Prod SB 6.5 2 NB4 Vingerhoets Moshe 36 14 13 6 10 9 13 51  
Sport Form 3/1 Masters 1 US001 Koerberl Jeff 36 7 10 5 16 14 21 52  
Sport Form U 15 Prod SB 6.5 3 NB107 Sint Jago Jeager 36 17 12 9 9 12 10 52  
Sport Form U 17 FE 8.5 2 US327 Malina Jeremiah 36 13 8 11 14 18 8 54  
Sport Form U 15 Prod SB 6.5 4 NB63 Soliano Arturo 36 16 9 14 6 11 16 56  
Sport Form 3/1 Masters 2 OR8 Beaman Doug 36 22 11 13 20 16 7 67  
Sport Form U 17 FE 8.5 3 NB99 Bernabela Terrence 36 18 17 15 15 17 11 75  
Sport Form 3/1 Women 9.5 2 C5 Ojeda Kathy 36 11 18 19 18 15 17 79  
Sport Form 3/1 Women 9.5 3 RI13 Mulready Chris 36 21 19 20 17 10 15 81  
Sport Form U 17 FE 8.5 4 USA6 Selby Todd 36 12 14 22 30 21 12 81  
Sport Form U 17 Prod 8.5 6 NB87 Alberts Clevin 36 19 25 21 26 19 14 98  
Sport Form U 17 FE 8.5 5 USA10 Barnett Lilly 36 28 24 24 13 20 18 99  
Sport Form 3/1 Masters 3 OO Burch Dan 36 15 27 18 24 26 25 108  
Sport Form U 15 Prod SB 6.5 5 USA05 Sobeck Jim 36 23 20 16 28 28 22 109  
Sport Form U 15 Prod SB 6.5 6 C72 Stankie Alex 36 25 31 23 23 23 19 113  
Sport Form U 15 Prod SB 6.5 7 C33 Lindner Matt 36 20 21 36 19 24 36 120  
Sport Form U 15 Prod SB 6.5 8 C77 Lindner Ryan 36 24 22 36 21 22 36 125  
Sport Form U 15 Prod SB 6.5 9 NB3 Martinus Julius 36 30 26 36 25 31 26 138  
Sport Form U 15 Prod SB 6.5 10 C7 Mulligan Neil 36 36 36 36 22 25 24 143  
Sport Form 3/1 Men 2 AE1 Evans Alex 36 26 30 36 27 27 36 146  
Sport Form 3/1 Masters 4 FL61 Adair Mike 36 31 29 36 36 29 23 148  
Sport Form 3/1 Women 9.5 4 VI7 Scheller Libia 36 29 32 25 31 32 36 149  
Sport Form U 15 Prod SB 6.5 11 C8 Huss Joshua 36 27 28 36 29 30 36 150  
Sport Form 3/1 Men 3 ONO Dean Jon 36 32 23 36 36 36 36 163  
Sport Form 3/1 Men 4 FS111 Sampiero Josh 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 180  
Sport Form U 17 Prod 8.5 7 USA98 Igoe Mic 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 180  
                             
Class Division Class Place Sail# LastName FirstName Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Race5 Race6 Race7 Race8 Total
Sport LL 3/1 LB 1 362 Moore Bob 20 3 2 0 2 2 2 1 9
Sport LL 3/1 LB 2 S510 Marlette Scott 20 4 11 0 6 4 7 3 24
Sport LL Grandmasters 45-64 1 US23 Senken Mack 20 9 3 0 3 8 1 20 24
Sport LL Grandmasters 45-64 2 65 Sevier Jack 20 2 1 0 1 1 20 20 25
Sport LL Seniors 65+ 1 A Tillman Dick 20 8 4 0 7 5 3 6 25
Sport LL Seniors 65+ 2 US64 Clevenger Ron 20 10 6 0 9 6 4 2 27
Sport LL Seniors 65+ 3 11 Bisson Germain 20 7 5 0 10 11 6 4 32
Sport LL Seniors 65+ 4 USA50 Darling John 20 12 7 0 12 10 5 5 39
Sport LL Seniors 65+ 5 821 Nugent Pat 20 1 10 0 8 9 20 20 48
Sport LL Seniors 75+ 1 21 Taylor Bill 20 6 14 0 5 7 20 20 52
Sport LL Grandmasters 45-64 3 57 Brengartner Dennis 20 11 9 0 14 14 8 20 56
Sport LL Seniors 65+ 6 9 Murray Frank 20 13 8 0 13 13 11 20 58
Sport LL Grandmasters 45-64 4 VA1 Franck Sheldon 20 14 15 0 15 16 10 7 61
Sport LL 3/1 LB 3 US911 Saam Tom 20 20 13 0 11 12 9 20 65
Sport LL Grandmasters 45-64 5 111 Taylor Maggie 20 20 20 0 4 3 20 20 67
Sport LL Grandmasters 45-64 6 C2 Uhlar Robert 20 5 12 0 20 20 20 20 77
Sport LL Seniors 75+ 2 17 Maclay WR 20 20 20 0 20 20 20   80
Sport LL 3/1 LB 4 576 Colcord Ned 20 20 20 0 20 15 20 20 95
Sport LL 3/1 LB 5 XX Breen Bob 20 20 20 0 20 20 20 20 100
Sport WS Men 8.5 1 USA307 Baker Paul 5 1 2 0 2 2 1 5 8
Sport WS Men 8.5 2 US153 Dannewitz Adam 5 3 5 0 1 1 2 5 12
Sport WS Men 8.5 3 HOH Gatlin Peter 5 2 1 0 5 5 5 5 18
Sport WS Men 8.5 4 US4586 Hardin Chuck 5 5 5 0 5 5 5 5 25