US Windsurfing Nationals                                  
  Hosted by thee St. Francis Yacht Club, San Francisco, California July 12-17, 2004                              
                                           
                                           
  Formula Windsurfing Gold Fleet                                    
Pos First Name Last Name Sail # Sub Division QS-T Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Drop 1 Drop 2 TOTAL NRT          
1 Micah Buzianis US 34 Men 7 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 2 3 13 86          
2 Phil McGain KA 7 Masters 7 3 1 1 2 2 5 6 5 6 16 85          
3 Devon Boulon ISV-1 Men 8 5 3 3 6 6 3 1 6 6 23 84          
4 Sam Ireland CAN 1 Men 8 4 5 6 39 39 2 2 39 39 27 83          
5 Jimmy Diaz ISV-11 Masters 13 2 4 4 3 3 4 8 4 8 29 82          
6 Rob Hartman 326 Masters 17 6 7 8 4 4 7 4 8 8 41 81          
7 Seth Besse USA-64 Men 15 7 6 5 8 8 6 5 8 8 44 80          
8 Mike Zajicek ML Masters 17 8 39 7 5 5 9 9 39 39 21 79          
9 Bill Weir M9 Masters 25 9 17 11 9 9 8 24 17 24 71 78          
10 Steve Sylvester S3 Sr. Grand Masters 28 11 10 9 7 7 11 11 11 11 72 77          
11 Sam Parker AUS 3 Men 30 12 8 12 11 11 12 12 12 12 84 76          
12 David Wells 46 Men 37 14 11 10 12 12 19 18 19 19 95 75          
13 Al Mirel USA 882 Men 42 10 14 18 13 13 15 15 18 18 104 74          
14 Steve Bodner USA 4 Men 37 17 16 14 16 16 14 10 17 16 107 73          
15 Yuji Sugihara JPN 20 Men 30 18 20 17 14 14 18 14 20 20 105 72          
16 Andreas Macke G-42 Men 52 15 13 15 17 17 39 33 39 39 123 71          
17 Jean Rathle Z Masters 32 13 15 33 39 39 10 32 39 39 135 70          
18 Jason Voss US-8 Men 54 33 22 28 15 15 17 25 33 28 148 69          
19 Ben Bamer 22 Men 64 19 12 16 24 24 29 20 29 29 150 68          
20 Eric Christianson 44 Men 51 28 21 20 28 28 27 13 28 28 160 67          
21 Brian MacDougall 969 Grand Masters 55 21 24 26 22 22 22 21 26 26 161 66          
22 Mike Percey US- VYV Grand Masters 106 39 9 13 10 10 16 19 39 19 164 65          
23 Zachary Plausic CAN 33 Men 85 24 30 27 18 18 20 7 30 30 169 64          
24 Nathan Bowness AUS70 Men 44 16 39 31 27 27 32 28 39 39 166 63          
25 Alan Prussia AP Masters 59 22 23 22 26 26 21 35 26 35 173 62          
26 Chenda Herstus 1-HI Grand Masters 57 25 25 23 23 23 26 23 26 26 173 61          
27 Lindon Seed LS Masters 65 27 33 24 21 21 23 29 33 33 177 60          
28 Pepi Gerald P-51 Masters 77 23 26 21 19 19 24 27 26 27 183 59          
29 Soheil Zahedi a Masters 74 20 27 19 32 32 25 22 32 32 187 58          
30 Fernando Martinez ARG - 1 Men 66 29 28 30 20 20 33 26 33 33 186 57          
31 Vlad Moroz L1 Grand Masters 62 26 18 25 31 31 39 30 39 39 184 56          
32 Chris Radkowski US-1 Masters 65 39 39 39 25 25 13 34 39 39 201 55          
33 Ron Kern K Grand Masters 71 32 31 34 30 30 28 31 34 34 219 54          
34 Jim Kiriakis JK Masters 87 30 35 35 29 29 31 16 35 35 222 53          
35 Royce Yen US-86 Grand Masters 79 39 29 29 34 34 30 36 39 36 235 52          
36 Gabor Vagi US-V Grand Masters 88 34 39 36 33 33 39 17 39 39 241 51          
37 Jay Salzman USLZ 1 Masters 88 39 32 32 37 37 34 38 39 38 260 50          
38 John Davenport 223 / ISVH Sr. Grand Masters 80 31 34 39 39 39 38 37 39 39 259 49          
                                           
  Formula Windsurfing Sliver Fleet                                    
Pos First Name Last Name Sail # Sub Division QS-T Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Drop 1 Drop 2 TOTAL NRT          
1 Barry Ritchey NM-0 Grand Masters 93 2 2 35 1 1 6 6 35 35 76 48          
2 Doug Beaman OR8 Masters 98 4 10 2 8 8 1 3 10 10 114 47          
3 Stephen Besse USA 641 Sr. Grand Masters 97 35 9 4 5 5 4 5 35 9 120 46          
4 Larzul Andre F1 Masters 95 19 3 12 3 3 7 12 19 12 123 45          
5 David Hop VHV Sr. Grand Masters 109 1 5 1 7 7 5 8 7 8 128 44          
6 Arden Anderson EL-11 Men 111 13 4 10 2 2 3 11 13 11 132 43          
7 Jim McGrath MAC Sr. Grand Masters 111 3 6 35 4 4 11 9 35 35 113 42          
8 Lyn Preuit 246 Sr. Grand Masters 113 7 11 5 6 6 13 18 13 18 148 41          
9 Rick Whidden US 712 Grand Masters 119 15 8 7 9 9 9 2 15 9 154 40          
10 Gary Peer US008 Grand Masters 118 6 7 13 11 11 8 10 13 13 158 39          
11 Andrew Anderson EL 1 Men 116 14 13 35 18 18 2 1 35 35 147 38          
12 Joseph Wyatt W-5 Grand Masters 112 9 20 6 14 14 35 16 35 35 156 37          
13 Shelley Gimbal US 779 Women 123 11 26 35 12 12 10 15 35 35 174 36          
14 Robert Montgomerie 82 Masters 118 18 14 35 19 19 15 7 35 35 175 35          
15 Darren Rolls UK-1 Masters 129 10 24 14 16 16 35 14 35 35 188 34          
16 Charles Allen US-56 Sr. Grand Masters 133 8 35 11 17 17 14 19 35 35 184 33          
17 Travis Perez US-208 Men 127 16 16 35 20 20 12 13 35 35 189 32          
18 Bob Kudrna   Sr. Grand Masters 114 35 17 35 10 10 35 20 35 35 206 31          
19 Kieran Devanney USA-881 Men 98 35 1 35 35 35 35 4 35 35 208 30          
20 John Stienstra US-54 Grand Masters 136 12 22 35 21 21 35 22 35 35 234 29          
21 Mike Porter ISV-2 Masters 137 23 23 35 15 15 35 24 35 35 237 28          
22 Bob Willis USA 78 Junior 135 17 21 8 35 35 35 21 35 35 237 27          
23 Christian Ioanide US-51 Men 119 22 18 9 35 35 35 35 35 35 238 26          
24 Dean Wilson 8118 Masters 118 35 12 3 35 35 35 35 35 35 238 25          
25 Adam Anderson EL-111 Men 134 35 19 35 22 22 35 17 35 35 249 24          
26 David Lassila US-61 Grand Masters 152 35 15 35 13 13 35 35 35 35 263 23          
27 Clifford Frost CWF Grand Masters 142 20 30 35 23 23 35 25 35 35 263 22          
28 Clay Selby USA 5 Junior 126 35 27 16 35 35 35 35 35 35 274 21          
29 Glenn Reichenbach US 5144 Grand Masters 160 21 35 15 35 35 35 35 35 35 301 20          
30 Frank Kaplain 1-H Grand Masters 160 5 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 305 19          
31 Rob Spring SM Men 146 35 25 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 311 18          
32 Zachary Lyman USA 1 Junior 145 35 28 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 313 17          
33 Matt Ramsay USA 91 Junior 155 35 35 35 35 35 35 23 35 35 318 16          
34 George Israel US-134 Men 160 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 335 15          
                                           
  Prodigy                                        
Pos First Name Last Name Sail # Sub Division Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Drop 1 Drop 2 Drop 3 TOTAL NRT
1 Peter Bonello 336 Master 1 1 3 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 11 1 11 3 2 11
2 Chip Wasson UN Men 11 8 2 1 6 2 1 4 1 2 2 1 7 11 8 7 21
3 Bill Martinson 940 Master 3 3 1 3 2 3 4 2 4 4 4 2 4 4 4 4 27
4 Jack Stringfellow FL-5 Master 2 2 4 5 8 4 3 3 3 3 3 11 8 11 8 8 32
5 Bryan McDonald US-314 Master 6 4 5 4 5 5 6 7 5 5 5 3 3 7 6 6 44
6 Michael Heidenreich F2 Men 5 5 6 11 4 6 5 6 11 6 6 11 11 11 11 11 60
7 Nat Siddall NAT Grand Masters 4 7 8 11 3 7 11 5 11 7 7 11 2 11 11 11 61
8 Randall Barna OR6 Grand Masters 8 11 11 6 7 11 7 8 11 11 11 11 6 11 11 11 86
9 Brian Heggie MI 51 Grand Masters 7 6 7 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 97
10 Wayne Anderson EL-1111 Grand Masters 9 11 11 11 9 11 11 9 11 11 11 11 5 11 11 11 98
                                           
  Juniors                                        
Pos First Name Last Name Sail # Sub Division Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Drop 1 Drop 2 Drop 3 TOTAL        
1 Pieter Botha USA 41 Junior Men 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 8        
2 Todd Selby USA 6 Junior Men 2 1 8 2 3 3 1 2 2 8 8 8 16        
3 Lilly Barnett USA-10 Junior Women 3 3 2 3 2 2 4 3 3 2 4 3 20        
4 Lisa Kremer USA-11 Junior Women 5 6 4 8 5 4 3 4 4 3 8 6 32        
5 Lene Botha USA-12 Junior Women 4 5 5 4 6 5 8 5 5 4 8 6 37        
6 Connor Baxter CON 333 Junior Men 8 4 3 8 4 8 5 6 6 8 8 8 44